Privacy Policy (GDPR rules)

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.

You may visit our web site without revealing your identity and without providing any of your personal information. In order to use our services it is necessary to give us some of your personal information such as your name, address, telephone number, email and if you pay by credit card, the details of the latter.

Hotel Anagennisis would like to let you know that your personal data will not been used without your approval and we are not going to publish, reveal, exchange or sell them to third parties for any reason whatsoever. All information you provide us with are noticed legally to all responsible court, police and other ministerial offices according to the current laws and legislations.

Hotel Anagennisis does not have any responsibility toward users because of a leak of their personal data caused by the use of third party’s products or services taken place via this web site.

The protection and administration of your personal data are bound to the terms of the current section and governed by the Greek law and the EU law (L. 2472/1997 for the protection of personal data, P.D. 207/1998 & 79/2000, Article 8 of L. 2819/2000 and L. 2774/1999 of European Law (directives 95/46/ΕC και 97/66/ΕC).

Your credit card is being used only for the specific transaction which you asked for. Moreover, the details are not archived and of course can not been used by us.

 

Απόλαυσες τη διαμονή σου στο ξενοδοχείο μας; Κάνε μας τότε ένα Top Ξενοδοχείο στην πόλη Πύργος! Προτεινέ μας και σε άλλους!

 

 
Secured by PayPal

 

Contact

Anagennisis hotel
Patroklou str 12, Pyrgos Ilias, 27100
Tel. (+30) 26210 20780

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.


Blog

information COVID 19 Anagennisis Hotel applies the special health protocol! "Health First"
εκπαιδευτικό σεμινάριο COMBOBOOKS Πέμπτη 11 Απριλίου 2019